Posted in Ramblings

I Cannot Not Get My Heart Eyes Out At These GIFs 😍

Hey Pals!! So, being one of the creators of GIFy Love, y’all probably know how much I love GIFs….probably to an extent that may or may not be healthy. Today, I’ll be sharing some of my favorite GIFs that I just love with all my heart. Let’s begin!!


Hehehe 😁!! I mean…this is the absolute best. Just the perfect look of mischief from the most popular and the cutest 5-year-old animated character- our very own ShinChan! Eeru aao hee!!

Literally any Spongebob gif is absolutely great. I don’t know what it is about him but he is just way too cute.

This is another one I find really cute. Omg, this laugh is a killer 😂.

I use this one a lot as a WhatsApp sticker. It looks so hilarious, like just apply this in real and you’ll get why I love it so much.

My most used WhatsApp sticker! I use it to laugh, not at something, but at someone (my friends). This is used to indicate that I am making fun of them.

And hands down, tHa CutEst!! 😍

Yeah, I’m just done with you honestly, uff!!

Cutiepieeeeee 😚

Finishing my last exam!! 😌*insert puppy eyes emoji as my phone doesn’t support it*

This one is just used to exaggerate that I’m scared 😂.

This is like super sassy! It is so me! It suits my mood so much at so many times.

Probably the one line in this show that hit so hard that I knew I would love Friends if I watched the full thing. This is relatable like anything.

So there’s this friend of mine, who really irritates me at times, and I send this to her to make her know that dude, get a grip on yourself! I love the intensity of this GIF lol.


There are so many more but I’m done for now. I don’t know where I’m taking my blog with these super random posts 😂😅. I hope you enjoy them though, and they make you have a good laugh, that’s all that matters anyways.

That’s all for me. Which of these did you like the most? What are you favorite GIFs? Wanna have a GIF competition in the comments with our very own Aanya 😏? Let me know down below 😀.